2012 Appellate Advocacy Institute - Faculty

Program Description | Faculty | Schedule

The Honorable Chase T. Rogers, Chief Justice, Supreme Court, Hartford
The Honorable Flemming L. Norcott, Jr., Supreme Court, Hartford
The Honorable Richard N. Palmer, Supreme Court, Hartford
The Honorable Peter T. Zarella, Supreme Court, Hartford
The Honorable Justice C. Ian McLachlan, Supreme Court, Hartford
The Honorable Dennis G. Eveleigh, Supreme Court, Hartford
The Honorable Alexandra Davis DiPentima, Chief Judge, Appellate Court, Hartford
The Honorable F. Herbert Gruendel, Appellate Court, Hartford
The Honorable Douglas S. Lavine, Appellate Court, Hartford
The Honorable Robert E. Beach, Jr., Appellate Court, Hartford
The Honorable Richard A. Robinson, Appellate Court, Hartford
The Honorable Bethany J. Alvord, Appellate Court, Hartford
The Honorable Stuart D. Bear, Appellate Court, Hartford
The Honorable Carmen E. Espinosa, Appellate Court, Hartford
The Honorable Thomas A. Bishop (Ret.), Appellate Court, Hartford
Erika L. Amarante, Wiggin & Dana LLP, New Haven
Jeffrey R. Babbin, Wiggin & Dana LLP, New Haven
Kenneth J. Bartschi, Horton Shields & Knox PC, Hartford
Kathryn A. Calibey, RisCassi & Davis PC, Hartford
William H. Clendenen, Jr., Clendenen & Shea LLC, New Haven
Proloy K. Das, Rome McGuigan PC, Hartford
Gregory D’Auria, Solicitor General, Office of the Attorney General, Hartford
Thomas J. Donlon, Robinson & Cole LLP, Stamford
Anne C. Dranginis, Rome McGuigan PC, Hartford
Steven D. Ecker, Cowdery Ecker & Murphy LLC, Hartford
Richard Emanuel, Attorney at Law, Branford
Professor Timothy H. Everett, UConn School of Law, Hartford
John B. Farley, Halloran & Sage LLP, Hartford
Jonathan M. Freiman, Wiggin & Dana LLP, New Haven
William F. Gallagher, The Gallagher Law Firm, New Haven
Keith Bradoc Gallant, President, Connecticut Bar Association, Day Pitney LLP, New Haven
Timothy S. Hollister, Shipman & Goodwin LLP, Hartford
Wesley W. Horton, Horton Shields & Knox PC, Hartford
Sheila A. Huddleston, Shipman & Goodwin LLP, Hartford
Daniel J. Klau, McElroy Deutsch Mulvaney & Carpenter LLP, Hartford
Kimberly A. Knox, Horton Shields & Knox PC, Hartford
Daniel Jonah Krisch, Halloran & Sage LLP, Hartford
Brenden P. Leydon, Tooher Woel & Leydon LLC, Stamford
Susan Cogar Marks, Office of the Chief State’s Attorney, Rocky Hill
Linda L. Morkan, Robinson & Cole LLP, Hartford
James M. Ralls, III, Office of the Chief State’s Attorney, Rocky Hill
Charles D. Ray, McCarter & English LLP, Hartford
Norman A. Roberts, II, Law Offices of Norman A. Roberts LLC, Stamford
David N. Rosen, David Rosen & Associates PC, New Haven
Barbara M. Schellenberg, Cohen & Wolf PC, Bridgeport
Samuel V. Schoonmaker, IV, Schoonmaker Legal Group LLC, Stamford
Hope C. Seeley, Santos & Seeley PC, Hartford
Michael P. Shea, Day Pitney LLP, Hartford
Jack G. Steigelfest, Howard Kohn Sprague & FitzGerald LLP, Hartford
Alinor C. Sterling, Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder PC, Bridgeport
Matthew A. Weiner, McCarter & English LLP, Hartford
Harry D. Weller, Office of the Chief State’s Attorney, Rocky Hill
Martin Zeldis, Office of the Chief Public Defender, Hamden